I think I covered every team in the Southeast region of the state. If you have another game to add feel free.
Charleston @ Malden
East Prairie @ Caruthersville
Portageville @ Thayer
Hayti @ Cabool
St. Vincent @ Valle Catholic
Cleveland NJROTC @ Chaffee (SAT)
Crystal City @ Scott City
Herculaneum @ St Piux X
Dexter @ NMCC
Kennett @ Fredricktown
Lutheran South @ Park Hills Central
St. Genevieve @ John F. Kennedy
Perryville @ Farmington
Cape Central @ Siketson
Rockwood Summit @ Poplar Bluff
Jackson @ Seckman
Charleston @ Malden- Charleston
East Prairie @ Caruthersville- Caruthersville
Portageville @ Thayer- Thayer
Hayti @ Cabool-Hayti
St. Vincent @ Valle Catholic-Uh! Valle!
Cleveland NJROTC @ Chaffee (SAT) Chaffee
Crystal City @ Scott City-Crystal City
Herculaneum @ St Piux X-Herky
Dexter @ NMCC-Dexter
Kennett @ Fredricktown-Fredricktown
Lutheran South @ Park Hills Central-PHC
St. Genevieve @ John F. Kennedy-StG
Perryville @ Farmington-Farmington
Cape Central @ Siketson-Sikeston
Rockwood Summit @ Poplar Bluff-PB
Jackson @ Seckman-Jackson
Malden (though I wouldn't be shocked if Charleston pulled an upset)
Caruthersville
Thayer
Hayti
Valle
Chaffee
Scott City
Herculaneum
Dexter
Fredericktown
Park Hills Central
Ste. Genevieve
Farmington
James "Carr" Watson and the Sikeston Bulldogs
Rockwood Summit
Seckman
Charleston @ Malden-Malden by 2 TD
East Prairie @ Caruthersville Caruthersville by alot
Portageville @ Thayer Thayer by alot
Hayti @ Cabool Hayti by 3 TD
St. Vincent @ Valle Catholic Valle by 3 TD
Cleveland NJROTC @ Chaffee (SAT) Chaffe by 2 TD
Crystal City @ Scott City Scott City by 2 TD
Herculaneum @ St Piux X Herky by 1 TD
Dexter @ NMCC Dexter wins by 35+ does not sub starters before 2nd half
Kennett @ Fredricktown Kennett by 2 TD
Lutheran South @ Park Hills Central PHC by a score
St. Genevieve @ John F. Kennedy St. Gen BIG
Perryville @ Farmington Farmington BIG
Cape Central @ Siketson Sikeston by 2 TD
Rockwood Summit @ Poplar Bluff PB by 2 TD
Jackson @ Seckman Seckman in a close one
Charleston (sleeper pick)
SIKESTON
Malden
C'ville
Crystal City
Herky
Fred'town
Park Hills
St. Gen
Sikeston
Rockwood
Posting a comment requires free registration:
I think I covered every team in the Southeast region of the state. If you have another game to add feel free.
Charleston @ Malden
East Prairie @ Caruthersville
Portageville @ Thayer
Hayti @ Cabool
St. Vincent @ Valle Catholic
Cleveland NJROTC @ Chaffee (SAT)
Crystal City @ Scott City
Herculaneum @ St Piux X
Dexter @ NMCC
Kennett @ Fredricktown
Lutheran South @ Park Hills Central
St. Genevieve @ John F. Kennedy
Perryville @ Farmington
Cape Central @ Siketson
Rockwood Summit @ Poplar Bluff
Jackson @ Seckman
Replies (5)